EN ES FR

WE ARE UNI YOUTH

Each UNI region (Africa, Americas, Apro (Asia Pacific), and Europe) has its own UNI Youth Regional Committee. Their members are elected democratically during their regional Youth Conferences.

Let us introduce you to some of our youth members!

UNI AFRICA

Lebogang Keabetswe

Lebogang Keabetswe

BOBEU - BOTSWANA

Catherine Ouédraogo

Catherine Ouédraogo

FESBACI - BURKINA FASO

Elisabeth Neh Zama

Elisabeth Neh Zama

SYNATCOS - CAMEROON

Dennis Atuwo

Dennis Atuwo

HSWU - GHANA

Jawad Camara

Jawad Camara

FESABAG - GUINEA

Yao Kouakou Obin

Yao Kouakou Obin

SYPINCI - IVORY COAST

Imane Houkine

Imane Houkine

UMT - MOROCCO

Samuel Oyelaja O

Samuel Oyelaja O

ASSBIFI - NIGERIA

Assane Sy

Assane Sy

SNTPT - SENEGAL

Lindiwe Alucia Masiteng

Lindiwe Alucia Masiteng

SACCAWU - SOUTH AFRICA

Jane Katusabe

Jane Katusabe

UHFTAWU - UGANDA

Tirivanhu Marimo

Tirivanhu Marimo

ZIBAWU - ZIMBABWE

UNI AMERICAS

Alejandro Abraham

Alejandro Abraham

FATSA - ARGENTINA

Juan Pablo Ybarra

Juan Pablo Ybarra

SUTEP - ARGENTINA

Manuel Brunfman

Manuel Brunfman

LA BANCARIA - ARGENTINA

Marco Lopez

Marco Lopez

FUVA - ARGENTINA

Paula Ratto

Paula Ratto

SATSAID - ARGENTINA

Cameron Layne

Cameron Layne

BWU - BARBADOS

Daniela De Sousa Bitencount Dias

Daniela De Sousa Bitencount Dias

SIEMACO SÃO PAULO - BRASIL

Fernanda Lopes

Fernanda Lopes

CONTRAF CUT - BRASIL

Fernando Tadeu Da Silva Brandão

Fernando Tadeu Da Silva Brandão

SINTETEL FENATEL UGT - BRASIL

Karen Cristina De Souza

Karen Cristina De Souza

CONTRAF CUT - BRASIL

Katlin Salles

Katlin Salles

CONTRAF - BRASIL

Lucimara Malaquias

Lucimara Malaquias

CONTRAF CUT - BRASIL

Marcio Vieira

Marcio Vieira

CONTRAF CUT - BRASIL

Matias Weber

Matias Weber

SINPEFESP - BRASIL

Macarena Ortega

Macarena Ortega

CONATRACOPS - CHILE

Indiana Ventura

Indiana Ventura

FEDOTRAZONAS - REPUBLICA DOMINICANA

Johann Harewood

Johann Harewood

NWU - SAINT LUCIA

Anton Barran

Anton Barran

BIGWU - TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Tamara Garcia

Tamara Garcia

FUECYS - URUGUAY

Martin Arizmendi Garcia

Martin Arizmendi Garcia

AEBU - URUGUAY

UNI ASIA PACIFIC

Abu Hassan

Abu Hassan

BOAB - BANGLADESH

Kimaya Ukidave

Kimaya Ukidave

AIBOBEF - INDIA

Susi Novianti

Susi Novianti

ASPEK - INDONESIA

Hisako Saito

Hisako Saito

ICTJ - JAPAN

Kiyomi Matsunami

Kiyomi Matsunami

NIPPORO - JAPAN

Naoko Fujiwara

Naoko Fujiwara

UAZENSEN - JAPAN

Yuiko Ono

Yuiko Ono

JPGU - JAPAN

Jyoti Shrestha

Jyoti Shrestha

ICTS - NEPAL

Bernardette Reyes

Bernardette Reyes

NUBE - PHILIPPINES

Kai Hock Tan

Kai Hock Tan

SIEU - SINGAPORE

UNI EUROPA

Benjamin De Vos

Benjamin De Vos

ACV CSC TRANSCOM - BELGIUM

Heli Kylli

Heli Kylli

VVL - FINLAND

Eoghan Fox

Eoghan Fox

MANDATE - IRELAND

Camilla Martinsen

Camilla Martinsen

HK - NORWAY

Karina Veum

Karina Veum

NAF - NORWAY

Trond Vegard Sæle

Trond Vegard Sæle

NEGOTIA - NORWAY

Tania Maltez

Tania Maltez

SBSI - PORTUGAL

Jaap Koopmans

Jaap Koopmans

FNV - THE NETHERLANDS

Becca Hufton

Becca Hufton

CWU - UK